February 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
           
1
2
Super Bowl Sunday 08:00 AM-Super Bowl Sunday
Adalyn Aslanian Baptism 01:00 PM-Adalyn Aslanian Baptism
Mia Mitchell Baptism 01:00 PM-Mia Mitchell Baptism
No 6PM Mass 06:00 PM-Super Bowl Sunday
3
Spanish Mass 07:00 PM-Spanish Mass
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
4
Lions Den 06:00 PM-Nick Franko
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
Bereavement Support Group 07:00 PM-Bereavement Support Group
5
Leader Meeting 06:30 PM-Leader Meeting
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
K of C Business Meeting 07:30 PM-K of C Business Meeting
6
7
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Catholic Homeschool 09:30 AM-Mary Jean Wick REGANWICK@msn.com
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Adoration of the Blessed 03:00 PM-Adoration of the Blessed
Wolf Den Meeting 06:30 PM-Jennifer McQuillan 904-476-4941
8
9
Squire Roses Bake Sale 09:00 AM-Selling before and after 9:30 am, 11:30 am and 6:00 pm.
10
Finance Council 07:00 PM-If this is to be canceled please contact Pat Brennan at the Diocese- he was scheduled to come to the Jan. 13th meeting.
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
11
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
12
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
13
Wolf Den 06:00 PM-Wolf Den
14
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Catholic Homeschool 09:30 AM-Mary Jean Wick REGANWICK@msn.com
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Wolf Den Meeting 06:30 PM-Jennifer McQuillan 904-476-4941
15
Blood Drive 07:45 AM-Blood Drive
Jackie Macaluso Memorial 03:00 PM-Joe called to request a 3 PM start time for this Celebration of Life, Memorial Mass for Jackie. They have Perona Farms reserved from 6-9 PM for 300+ people. Fr. McHugh from OLL is to be the main celebrant, with invitation to Fr. Dan Murphy, Fr. Tom Fallone and Fr. Vidal to concelebrate.
16
Jordan Berry Baptism 01:00 PM-Jordan Berry Baptism
17
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
18
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
19
K of C 06:00 PM-K of C
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
K of C Social Meeting 07:30 PM-K of C Social Meeting
20
POT LUCK DINNER 06:00 PM-POT LUCK DINNER
21
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Catholic Homeschool 09:30 AM-Mary Jean Wick REGANWICK@msn.com
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Pack 295 06:00 PM-Pack 295
22
23
24
Spanish Mass and Hospital 07:00 PM-Spanish Mass and Hospital
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
25
Fr. Tom's B'Day 08:00 AM-Fr. Tom's B'Day
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
26
ASH WEDNESDAY 06:15 AM-In 2019 we did: 6:15 AM 8:15 AM Noon - Service 4:30 PM
Ash Wednesday 08:15 AM-Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday 12:00 PM-Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday 04:30 PM-Ash Wednesday
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
27
Wolf Den 06:00 PM-Wolf Den
28
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Catholic Homeschool 09:30 AM-Mary Jean Wick REGANWICK@msn.com
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Stations of the Cross 06:30 PM-Stations of the Cross
Soup Supper 07:00 PM-Soup Supper
29