March 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
NO BAPTISM 08:00 AM-NO BAPTISM
First Sunday of Lent 08:00 AM-First Sunday of Lent
Squires Meeting 09:30 AM-Squires Meeting
2
Spanish Mass 07:00 PM-Spanish Mass
Welcome Home to Healing 07:00 PM-Welcome Home to Healing
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
3
Lions Den 06:00 PM-Nick Franko
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
Bereavement Support Group 07:00 PM-Bereavement Support Group
4
Leader Meeting 06:30 PM-Leader Meeting
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
Lenten Book Study 07:00 PM-Cathy Conlee
K of C Business Meeting 07:30 PM-K of C Business Meeting
5
6
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Adoration of the Blessed 03:00 PM-Adoration of the Blessed
Stations of the Cross 06:30 PM-Stations of the Cross
Soup Supper 07:00 PM-Soup Supper
7
Ottilia Charnogursky 11:00 AM-John Finkledelde - 973-600-4035 Deceased - His mother Paterson Diocese - Rev. Przemyslaw K. Gawlik Cremains Redsaws for flowers Friend of Pete Litchfield Jim Brocato will be there.
8
NO BAPTISM 08:00 AM-NO BAPTISM
Breakfast with Liam 09:00 AM-Breakfast with Liam
9
Welcome Home to Healing 07:00 PM-Welcome Home to Healing
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
10
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
Finance Council 07:00 PM-If this is to be canceled please contact Pat Brennan at the Diocese- he was scheduled to come to the Jan. 13th meeting.
11
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
Lenten Book Study 07:00 PM-Cathy Conlee
12
Anna Tasco Funeral 10:30 AM-Anna Tasco Funeral
PNI Volner/Reis 02:00 PM-PNI Volner/Reis
Wolf Den 06:00 PM-Wolf Den
13
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
Stations of the Cross 06:30 PM-Stations of the Cross
Soup Supper 07:00 PM-Soup Supper
14
Ronald Sowinski Memorial 11:00 AM-Susan Sullivan Daughter - 973-670-8870 Cremains
St. Patrick's Day Dinner 04:30 PM-St. Patrick's Day Dinner
15
NO BAPTISM 08:00 AM-NO BAPTISM
16
Lion Den Meeting 06:30 PM-Danielle Biehler Fr. Vidal said this was ok, even though in the church is Welcome Home to Healing
Welcome Home to Healing 07:00 PM-Welcome Home to Healing
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
17
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
18
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
Lenten Book Study 07:00 PM-Cathy Conlee
K of C Social Meeting 07:30 PM-K of C Social Meeting
19
Wolf Den 06:00 PM-Wolf Den
20
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
K of C Ceremonial. 06:00 PM-K of C Ceremonial.
Stations of the Cross 06:30 PM-Stations of the Cross
Soup Supper 07:00 PM-Soup Supper
21
Blood Drive 07:45 AM-Blood Drive
PNI Estor/Cruz 11:30 AM-PNI Estor/Cruz
22
NO BAPTISM 08:00 AM-NO BAPTISM
23
Spanish Mass and Hospital 07:00 PM-Spanish Mass and Hospital
Welcome Home to Healing 07:00 PM-Welcome Home to Healing
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
24
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404
25
Gospel Study Group 07:00 PM-Gospel Study Group
Lenten Book Study 07:00 PM-Cathy Conlee
PNI2 Bacino 07:00 PM-PNI2 Bacino
26
Wolf Den 06:00 PM-Wolf Den
Parish Penance Service 07:00 PM-Per Fr. Vidal
27
Morning Book Club 09:00 AM-Laura Entwistle
Book Club 10:30 AM-Cheryl Wallace
PNI2 Barry/Dunphy 05:00 PM-PNI2 Barry/Dunphy
K of C 06:30 PM-Bob Medina
Soup Supper 07:00 PM-Soup Supper
Stations of the Cross 07:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
28
Blue & Gold Pack 295 12:00 PM-this is 2nd choice date for Pack 295; 3/14/20 is the Sat. before St. Patrick's day and usually this is the KofC St. Pat's dinner in the C/R -
29
NO BAPTISM 08:00 AM-NO BAPTISM
30
Welcome Home to Healing 07:00 PM-Welcome Home to Healing
Wine & Divine 07:30 PM-Wine & Divine
31
Friends of Bill W. 07:00 PM-Contact: Andre Palko 973-756-5404