Ministers' Schedules






Second Week in January 2020

From Mon 01/06/2020 To Sun 01/12/2020


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/06/2020 Deville,Jerry Deville,Gwen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/06/2020 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/07/2020 Metrejean,Dolly Hinton,Wanda Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/07/2020 Metrejean,Wally
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/08/2020 Leckie,Gene Leckie,Barbara Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/08/2020 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/09/2020 Saucier,Renie Wilson,Ona Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/09/2020 Masden,Ann
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/10/2020 Hinton,Larry Marien,Becky Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/10/2020 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/11/2020 Rashall,Mickey Guillory,Peggy Mayeux,Terry
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/11/2020 Cox,Seneca Gibson,Phyllis Wilson,Leonard
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/12/2020 Ajlani,Laura Vincent,Beckie Franklin,Anthony
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/12/2020 Chatman,Hollis Douzart,Dolly Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/12/2020 Humphries,Macy Grace
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/12/2020 Scherer,Cade Williams,Dennie Gormsen,Christine
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/12/2020 Scherer,Christina
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/12/2020 Ball,Kelly Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/12/2020 Glankler,Lilly


Third Week in January 2020

From Mon 01/13/2020 To Sun 01/19/2020


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/13/2020 Deville,Jerry Schexnaider,Helen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/13/2020 Deville,Gwen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/14/2020 Metrejean,Dolly Metrejean,Wally Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/14/2020 Hinton,Wanda
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/15/2020 Leckie,Gene Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/15/2020 Leckie,Barbara
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/16/2020 Saucier,Renie Masden,Ann Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/16/2020 Wilson,Ona
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/17/2020 Hinton,Larry Emerson,Yvonne Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/17/2020 Marien,Becky
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/18/2020 Loyacano,Bennett Bock,Tracy Nassif,Mary
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/18/2020 Cox,Seneca Basco,Diana St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/19/2020 Mathews,Kate Lee,Madeline Simpson,Tommy
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/19/2020 Delacerda,Sarah Duplan,Linda Miletello,Sandra
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/19/2020 Rennier,Cheyenne
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/19/2020 Burgess,Jerome Bryant-Crawford,Lorraine Leglue,Jerry
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/19/2020 Givens,Bryn
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/19/2020 Deville,Jacob Scherer,Dana Cleveland,Emily


Fourth Week in January 2020

From Mon 01/20/2020 To Sun 01/26/2020


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/20/2020 Deville,Gwen Deville,Jerry Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/20/2020 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/21/2020 Hinton,Wanda Metrejean,Dolly Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/21/2020 Metrejean,Wally
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/22/2020 Leckie,Barbara Leckie,Gene Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/22/2020 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/23/2020 Wilson,Ona Saucier,Renie Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/23/2020 Masden,Ann
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/24/2020 Marien,Becky Hinton,Larry Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/24/2020 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/25/2020 Rashall,Mickey Woodington,Tammie Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/25/2020 Cox,Seneca Brown,Walt Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/26/2020 Ajlani,Laura Babineaux,Jeannine Sanders,Florence
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/26/2020 England,Jolie Cancienne,Chris Cancienne,Barbara
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/26/2020 England,Nicholas
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/26/2020 Wilson,Bradley Peychaud,Alvarez Rachall,Allyson
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/26/2020 Chumley,Olivia
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/26/2020 Bowling,Frank Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina


First Week in February 2020

From Mon 01/27/2020 To Sun 02/02/2020


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/27/2020 Deville,Jerry Schexnaider,Helen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/27/2020 Deville,Gwen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/28/2020 Metrejean,Dolly Metrejean,Wally Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/28/2020 Hinton,Wanda
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/29/2020 Leckie,Gene Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/29/2020 Leckie,Barbara
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/30/2020 Saucier,Renie Masden,Ann Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/30/2020 Wilson,Ona
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/31/2020 Hinton,Larry Emerson,Yvonne Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/31/2020 Marien,Becky
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/01/2020 Loyacano,Bennett Guillory,Peggy Jordan,Le'Anza
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/01/2020 Cox,Seneca Gibson,Phyllis Mayeux,Terry
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/02/2020 Mathews,Kate Franklin,Anthony Vincent,Beckie
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/02/2020 Delacerda,Jacob Hadley,Edwin Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/02/2020 Delacerda,Sarah
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/02/2020 Scherer,Christina Gormsen,Christine McCoy,David
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/02/2020 Scherer,Cade
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/02/2020 Brannon,Michael Laborde,Tina Cleveland,Emily

Note: **Minister was absent.






St. Rita Catholic Church