Ministers' Schedules






Second Week in October 2021

From Mon 10/04/2021 To Sun 10/10/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 10/09/2021 Rashall,Mickey Jordan,Le'Anza Stolzer,Gayle
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 10/09/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Basco,Diana Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 10/10/2021 Humphries,Macy Grace Simpson,Tommy Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/10/2021 Rennier,Cheyenne Madeo,Judy Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/10/2021 England,Nicholas
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 10/10/2021 Garon,Tyler McCoy,David Hollier,Jean
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 10/10/2021 Burgess,Jerome
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 10/10/2021 Bowling,Frank Laborde,Tina Campbell,Cindy


Third Week in October 2021

From Mon 10/11/2021 To Sun 10/17/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 10/16/2021 Rashall,Mickey Howerton,Elize Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 10/16/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Brown,Walt St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 10/17/2021 Sanders,Florence Mayeux,Terry
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/17/2021 Chatman,Hollis Douzart,Dolly Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/17/2021 Nelson,Ben
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 10/17/2021 Chumley,Olivia Watkins,Becky Williams,Dennie
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 10/17/2021 Brannon,Michael Laborde,Tina Scherer,Dana


Fourth Week in October 2021

From Mon 10/18/2021 To Sun 10/24/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 10/23/2021 Rashall,Mickey Jordan,Le'Anza Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 10/23/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Wilson,Leonard Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 10/24/2021 Babineaux,Jeannine Simpson,Tommy
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/24/2021 Meaux,Aiden Cancienne,Barbara Cancienne,Chris
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/24/2021 Rennier,Cheyenne
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 10/24/2021 Hurley,Chloe Rachall,Allyson Gormsen,Christine
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 10/24/2021 Glankler,Griffin Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina


Last Week in October 2021

From Mon 10/25/2021 To Sun 10/31/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 10/30/2021 Rashall,Mickey Stolzer,Gayle Woodington,Tammie
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 10/30/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Basco,Diana St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 10/31/2021 Humphries,Macy Grace Babineaux,Jeannine Sanders,Florence
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 10/31/2021 Madeo,Judy Miletello,Sandra
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 10/31/2021 Wilson,Bradley Hollier,Jean Peychaud,Alvarez
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 10/31/2021 Bowling,Frank Scherer,Dana Laborde,Tina

Note: **Minister was absent.






St. Rita Catholic Church